125/155M 1X9 CWDM

125/155M 1X9 CWDM

125M Fast Ethernet, 155M STM-1/OC-3 1X9 Transceiver
Dual SC/FC/ST(metal), CWDM DFB, Single Mode, 31dB

Specification

 SC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Link
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-Ax-Cxx-b31P    125/155Mbps
31dB
CWDM DFB
Dual SC
-3 ~ +2dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-155M-CWDM-31dB PECL-SC
F1X9-Ax-Cxx-b31Pi    125/155Mbps
31dB
CWDM DFB
Dual SC
-3 ~ +2dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-155M-CWDM-31dB PECL-SC

 FC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Link
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A3-Cxx-b31P    125/155Mbps
31dB
CWDM DFB
Dual FC
-3 ~ +2dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-155M-CWDM-31dB PECL-FC
F1X9-A3-Cxx-b31Pi    125/155Mbps
31dB
CWDM DFB
Dual FC
-3 ~ +2dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-155M-CWDM-31dB PECL-FC

 ST Connector (plastic)

Part Number
Data Rate
Link
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-AM-Cxx-b31P    125/155Mbps
31dB
CWDM DFB
Dual ST
-3 ~ +2dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-155M-CWDM-31dB PECL-ST
F1X9-AM-Cxx-b31Pi    125/155Mbps
31dB
CWDM DFB
Dual ST
-3 ~ +2dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-155M-CWDM-31dB PECL-ST