25G SFP28 BIDI

25G SFP28 BIDI

25G BIDI Single-Fiber SFP28 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, BIDI LC, 1270nm/1330nm, Single Mode, 10KM~20KM, DDM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FSPP-N8-C27-10DQ    10Gbps
SM 10km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
-4 ~ +2dBm
-13.3dBm
0~70°C
SFP28-25G-BX10-27-DD

FSPP-N8-C27-10DQi    10Gbps
SM 10km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
-4 ~ +2dBm
-13.3dBm
-40~85°C
SFP28-25G-BX10-27-DD

FSPP-N8-C33-10DQ    10Gbps
SM 10km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
-4 ~ +2dBm
-13.3dBm
0~70°C
SFP28-25G-BX10-33-DD
FSPP-N8-C33-10DQi    10Gbps
SM 10km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
-4 ~ +2dBm
-13.3dBm
-40~85°C
SFP28-25G-BX10-33-DD
FSPP-N8-C27-20DQ    10Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
0 ~ +6dBm
-13.3dBm
0~70°C
SFP28-25G-BX20-27-DD

FSPP-N8-C27-20DQi    10Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
0 ~ +6dBm
-13.3dBm
-40~85°C
SFP28-25G-BX20-27-DD

FSPP-N8-C33-20DQ    10Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
0 ~ +6dBm
-13.3dBm
0~70°C
SFP28-25G-BX20-33-DD
FSPP-N8-C33-20DQi    10Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
0 ~ +6dBm
-13.3dBm
-40~85°C
SFP28-25G-BX20-33-DD