100G QSFP28 AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Hot Pluggable, Fiber Cable, 850nm, Multi-Mode, 1M~100M

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Connector
Connector
Cable Specification Wavelength Length Remark
FAOC-A0G-QPQP-xxx    100Gbps
QSFP28
QSFP28            OM4 850nm 1M~100M QSFP28-100G-AOC
FAOC-A0G-QPSP-xxx    100Gbps
QSFP28
4SFP28            OM4 850nm 1M~100M QSFP28-4SFP-AOC