1.25G 1X9 BIDI

1.25G 1X9 BIDI

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet BIDI Single-Fiber 1X9 Transceiver
Simplex SC/FC/ST(plastic)/ST(metal), 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm, Single Mode, 20KM~120KM

Standard SPEC

 SC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-C2-S35-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-U-SC
F1X9-C2-S53-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC -8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-D-SC
F1X9-C2-S35-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-2 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-U-SC
F1X9-C2-S53-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-D-SC
F1X9-C2-S35-60
1.25Gbps
SM 60km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI SC0 ~ +5dBm -24dBm 0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-U-SC
F1X9-C2-S53-60 1.25Gbps SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-D-SC
F1X9-C2-S45-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-U-SC
F1X9-C2-S54-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI SC
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-D-SC
F1X9-C2-S45-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-U-SC
F1X9-C2-S54-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI SC
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-D-SC

 FC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-C4-S35-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-U-FC
F1X9-C4-S53-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC -8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-D-FC
F1X9-C4-S35-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-2 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-U-FC
F1X9-C4-S53-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-D-FC
F1X9-C4-S35-60
1.25Gbps
SM 60km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI FC0 ~ +5dBm -24dBm 0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-U-FC
F1X9-C4-S53-60 1.25Gbps SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-D-FC
F1X9-C4-S45-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-U-FC
F1X9-C4-S54-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI FC
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-D-FC
F1X9-C4-S45-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-U-FC
F1X9-C4-S54-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI FC
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-D-FC

 ST Connector(plastic)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-C6-S35-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-U-ST
F1X9-C6-S53-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-D-ST
F1X9-C6-S35-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-U-ST
F1X9-C6-S53-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-D-ST
F1X9-C6-S35-60
1.25Gbps
SM 60km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI ST0 ~ +5dBm -24dBm 0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-U-ST
F1X9-C6-S53-60 1.25Gbps SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-D-ST
F1X9-C6-S45-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-U-ST
F1X9-C6-S54-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-D-ST
F1X9-C6-S45-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-U-ST
F1X9-C6-S54-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI ST
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-D-ST

 ST Connector(metal)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-CN-S35-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-U-SC
F1X9-CN-S53-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX20-D-SC
F1X9-CN-S35-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-U-SC
F1X9-CN-S53-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX40-D-SC
F1X9-CN-S35-60
1.25Gbps
SM 60km Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI ST0 ~ +5dBm -24dBm 0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-U-SC
F1X9-CN-S53-60 1.25Gbps SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX60-D-SC
F1X9-CN-S45-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-U-SC
F1X9-CN-S54-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +4dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX80-D-SC
F1X9-CN-S45-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-U-SC
F1X9-CN-S54-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI ST
-1 ~ +5dBm
-33dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000BX120-D-SC