10G X2 CWDM

10G X2 CWDM

10G CWDM X2 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual SC, CWDM1470~1610nm, Single Mode, 40KM~80KM

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Remark
FXF2-H1-Cxx-40D
10Gbps
SM 40km
CWDM-L
1470nm~1610nm
Dual SC -1 ~ +4dBm
-16dBm
X2-10G-CWDMxx-40km-DD
(xx = 47~61)
FXF2-H1-Cxx-80D
10Gbps
SM 80km
CWDM-L
1470nm~1610nm
Dual SC 0 ~ +4dBm
-23dBm
X2-10G-CWDMxx-80km-DD
(xx = 47~61)