10G XFP CWDM

10G XFP CWDM

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC, CWDM DFB/EML, Single Mode, 10KM~100KM, DDM

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Remark
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b08D 10Gbps
10km (8dB)
CWDM DFB
1270nm~1610nm
Dual LC
-6 ~ +1dBm
< -14dBm
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-10km-DD
(xx = 27~61)
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b12D 10Gbps
20km (12dB)
CWDM DFB
1270nm~1450nm
Dual LC
-3 ~ +2dBm
< -15dBm
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-20km-DD
(xx = 27~45)
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b16D 10Gbps
40km (16dB)
CWDM DFB
1270nm~1330nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
< -16dBm
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-40km-DD
(xx = 27~33)
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b16D 10Gbps
40km (16dB)
CWDM DFB
1350nm~1450nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
< -16dBm
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-40km-DD
(xx = 35~45)
*Can not guaranteed to reach 40km
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b16D 10Gbps
40km (16dB)
CWDM EML
1470nm~1610nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
< -16dBm
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-40km-DD
(xx = 47~61)
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b23D 10Gbps
60km (23dB)
CWDM DFB
1270nm~1330nm
Dual LC
+1 ~ +5dBm
< -21dBm (APD)
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-60km-DD
(xx = 27~33)
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b23D 10Gbps
80km (23dB)
CWDM EML
1470nm~1610nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
< -23dBm (APD)
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-80km-DD
(xx = 47~61)
FXFP-H7-Cxx-b26D 10Gbps
100km (26dB)
CWDM EML
1470nm~1610nm
Dual LC
+1 ~ +5dBm
< -25dBm (APD)
XFP-10G-CWDMxx-100km-DD
(xx = 47~61)