10G XFP BIDI

10G XFP BIDI

10G BIDI Single-Fiber XFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, BIDI LC, 1270nm/1330nm/1490nm/1550nm, Single Mode, 10KM~80KM, DDM

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Remark
FXFP-H8-C27-10D 10Gbps
SM 10km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
-7 ~ -1dBm
-14.4dBm
XFP-10G-BX10-27-DD
FXFP-H8-C33-10D 10Gbps
SM 10km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
-7 ~ -1dBm
-14.4dBm
XFP-10G-BX10-33-DD
FXFP-H8-C27-20D    10Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
-3 ~ +2dBm
-14.5dBm
XFP-10G-BX20-27-DD
FXFP-H8-C33-20D    10Gbps
SM 20km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
-3 ~ +2dBm
-14.5dBm
XFP-10G-BX20-33-DD
FXFP-H8-C27-40D    10Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
+0.5 ~ +5dBm
-15.5dBm
XFP-10G-BX40-27-DD
FXFP-H8-C33-40D    10Gbps
SM 40km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
+0.5 ~ +5dBm
-15.5dBm
XFP-10G-BX40-33-DD
FXFP-H8-C27-60D    10Gbps
SM 60km
Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
BIDI LC
+1.5 ~ +6dBm
-21dBm
XFP-10G-BX60-27-DD
FXFP-H8-C33-60D    10Gbps
SM 60km
Tx1330nm / Rx1270nm
BIDI LC
+1.5 ~ +6dBm
-21dBm
XFP-10G-BX60-33-DD
FXFP-H8-C49-80D
10Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm
BIDI LC
-1 ~ +4dBm
-23dBm
XFP-10G-BX80-49-DD
FXFP-H8-C55-80D
10Gbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm
BIDI LC
-1 ~ +4dBm
-23dBm
XFP-10G-BX80-55-DD