10G XFP DUAL

10G XFP DUAL

10G XFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC, 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, Multi-Mode/Single Mode, 300M~100KM, DDM

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Remark
FXFP-H7-M85-X3D 10Gbps
MM 300m (OM3)
850nm
Dual LC
-6.5 ~ -1dBm
-11dBm
XFP-10G-SR
FXFP-H7-S13-10D 10Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual LC
-6 ~ +0.5dBm
-14.4dBm
XFP-10G-LR
FXFP-H7-S15-40D 10Gbps
SM 40km
1550nm
Dual LC
-4.7 ~ +4dBm
-15.8dBm
XFP-10G-ER
FXFP-H7-S15-80D 10Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
-24dBm
XFP-10G-ZR
FXFP-H7-S15-A0D 10Gbps
SM 100km
1550nm
Dual LC
+1 ~ +6dBm
-26dBm
XFP-10G-ZR100
FXFP-H7-S13-10D-L    10Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual LC
-6 ~ +0.5dBm
-14.5dBm
XFP-10G-LR
Low Power Consumption
FXFP-H7-S15-40D-L    10Gbps
SM 40km
1550nm
Dual LC
-1 ~ +2dBm
-16dBm
XFP-10G-ER
Low Power Consumption
FXFP-H7-S15-80D-L    10Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
-23dBm
XFP-10G-ZR
Low Power Consumption,
Rx Protection