1.25G GBIC SC

1.25G GBIC SC

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet GBIC Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual SC/RJ-45, 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/Active Copper, Multi-Mode/Single Mode, 100M~80KM

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Remark
FGBC-C1-M85-X5
1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-18dBm
GBIC-1000SX
FGBC-C1-S13-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
1310nm
Dual SC -8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
GBIC-1000LX
FGBC-C1-S13-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
1310nm
Dual SC
-3 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
GBIC-1000LHX
FGBC-C1-S15-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
GBIC-1000ZX
FGBC-CJ-T10-X1
1.25Gbps
100m
Tx Copper
Copper RJ45
        X
      X
GBIC-1000T