1.25G 1X9 DUAL

1.25G 1X9 DUAL

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet 1X9 Transceiver
Dual SC/FC/ST(plastic)/ST(metal), 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, Multi-Mode/Single Mode, 550M~120KM

Specification

 SC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-C1-M85-X5 1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000SX-SC
F1X9-C1-M85-X5P    1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000SX-SC
F1X9-C1-M85-X5Pi    1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-1000SX-SC
F1X9-C1-M85-X5P5    1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000SX-SC
F1X9-C1-M85-X5P5i    1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-1000SX-SC
F1X9-C1-S13-10 1.25Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX10-SC
F1X9-C1-S13-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
1310nm
Dual SC
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX20-SC
F1X9-C1-S13-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
1310nm
Dual SC
-3 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LHX40-SC
F1X9-C1-S15-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000ZX-SC
F1X9-C1-S15-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000EZX-SC

 FC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-C3-M85-X5 1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual FC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000SX-FC
F1X9-C3-S13-10 1.25Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual FC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX10-FC
F1X9-C3-S13-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
1310nm
Dual FC
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX20-FC
F1X9-C3-S13-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
1310nm
Dual FC
-3 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LHX40-FC
F1X9-C3-S15-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual FC
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000ZX-FC
F1X9-C3-S15-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual FC
0 ~ +5dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000EZX-FC

 ST Connector (plastic)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-C5-M85-X5 1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual ST
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000SX-ST
F1X9-C5-S13-10 1.25Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual ST
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX10-ST
F1X9-C5-S13-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
1310nm
Dual ST
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX20-ST
F1X9-C5-S13-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
1310nm
Dual ST
-3 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LHX40-ST
F1X9-C5-S15-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000ZX-ST
F1X9-C5-S15-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000EZX-ST

 ST Connector (metal)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-CM-M85-X5 1.25Gbps
MM 550m
850nm
Dual ST
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000SX-ST
F1X9-CM-S13-10 1.25Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual ST
-9 ~ -3dBm
-20dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX10-ST
F1X9-CM-S13-20
1.25Gbps
SM 20km
1310nm
Dual ST
-8 ~ -2dBm
-23dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LX20-ST
F1X9-CM-S13-40
1.25Gbps
SM 40km
1310nm
Dual ST
-3 ~ +3dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000LHX40-ST
F1X9-CM-S15-80
1.25Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-24dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000ZX-ST
F1X9-CM-S15-A2
1.25Gbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-1000EZX-ST