125/155M 1X9 BIDI

125/155M 1X9 BIDI

125M Fast Ethernet, 155M STM-1/OC-3 BIDI Single-Fiber 1X9 Transceiver
Simplex SC/FC/ST(plastic)/ST(metal), 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm, Multi-Mode/Single Mode, 2KM~120KM

Specification

 SC Conenctor

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A2-M35-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-U-SC
F1X9-A2-M53-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC -12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-D-SC
F1X9-A2-S35-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-U-SC
F1X9-A2-S53-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-D-SC
F1X9-A2-S35-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-U-SC
F1X9-A2-S53-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-D-SC
F1X9-A2-S35-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-U-SC
F1X9-A2-S53-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-D-SC
F1X9-A2-S35-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-U-SC
F1X9-A2-S53-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI SC
-2 ~ +5dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-D-SC
F1X9-A2-S45-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-U-SC
F1X9-A2-S54-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-D-SC

 FC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A4-M35-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-U-FC
F1X9-A4-M53-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC -12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-D-FC
F1X9-A4-S35-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-U-FC
F1X9-A4-S53-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-D-FC
F1X9-A4-S35-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-U-FC
F1X9-A4-S53-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-D-FC
F1X9-A4-S35-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-U-FC
F1X9-A4-S53-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-D-FC
F1X9-A4-S35-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-U-FC
F1X9-A4-S53-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI FC
-2 ~ +5dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-D-FC
F1X9-A4-S45-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI FC
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-U-FC
F1X9-A4-S54-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI FC
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-D-FC

 ST Connector(plastic)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A6-M35-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-U-ST
F1X9-A6-M53-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST -12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-D-ST
F1X9-A6-S35-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-U-ST
F1X9-A6-S53-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-D-ST
F1X9-A6-S35-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-U-ST
F1X9-A6-S53-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-D-ST
F1X9-A6-S35-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-U-ST
F1X9-A6-S53-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-D-ST
F1X9-A6-S35-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-U-ST
F1X9-A6-S53-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +5dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-D-ST
F1X9-A6-S45-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-U-ST
F1X9-A6-S54-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-D-ST

 ST Connector(metal)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-AN-M35-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-U-ST
F1X9-AN-M53-02P
125/155Mbps
MM 2km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST -12 ~ -2dBm
-30dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BXM-D-ST
F1X9-AN-S35-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-U-ST
F1X9-AN-S53-20P
125/155Mbps
SM 20km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-14 ~ -8dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX20-D-ST
F1X9-AN-S35-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-U-ST
F1X9-AN-S53-40P
125/155Mbps
SM 40km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-8 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX40-D-ST
F1X9-AN-S35-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-U-ST
F1X9-AN-S53-60P
125/155Mbps
SM 60km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX60-D-ST
F1X9-AN-S35-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-U-ST
F1X9-AN-S53-80P
125/155Mbps
SM 80km
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
BIDI ST
-2 ~ +5dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX80-D-ST
F1X9-AN-S45-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-U-ST
F1X9-AN-S54-A2P
125/155Mbps
SM 120km
Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
BIDI ST
0 ~ +5dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100BX120-D-ST