125/155M 1X9 DUAL

125/155M 1X9 DUAL

125M Fast Ethernet, 155M STM-1/OC-3 1X9 Transceiver
Dual SC/FC/ST(plastic)/ST(metal), 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, Multi-Mode/Single Mode, 2KM~120KM

Specification

 SC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A1-M85-02P 125/155Mbps
MM 2km
850nm
Dual SC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100SX-SC
F1X9-A1-M13-02P    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual SC -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100FX-SC
F1X9-A1-M13-02Pi    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual SC -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100FX-SC
F1X9-A1-S13-30P    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual SC
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100LX30-SC
F1X9-A1-S13-30Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual SC
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100LX30-SC
F1X9-A1-S13-60P    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual SC
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EX60-SC
F1X9-A1-S13-60Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual SC
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EX60-SC
F1X9-A1-S15-80P    125/155Mbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual SC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100ZX-SC
F1X9-A1-S15-80Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual SC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100ZX-SC
F1X9-A1-S15-A2P    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EZX-SC
F1X9-A1-S15-A2Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EZX-SC

 FC Connector

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A3-M85-02P 125/155Mbps
MM 2km
850nm
Dual FC
-9 ~ -3dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100SX-FC
F1X9-A3-M13-02P    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual FC -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100FX-FC
F1X9-A3-M13-02Pi    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual FC -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100FX-FC
F1X9-A3-S13-30P    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual FC
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100LX30-FC
F1X9-A3-S13-30Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual FC
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100LX30-FC
F1X9-A3-S13-60P    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual FC
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EX60-FC
F1X9-A3-S13-60Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual FC
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EX60-FC
F1X9-A3-S15-80P 125/155Mbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual FC
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100ZX-FC
F1X9-A3-S15-A2P    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EZX-FC
F1X9-A3-S15-A2Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EZX-FC

 ST Connector (plastic)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-A5-M85-02P 125/155Mbps
MM 2km
850nm
Dual ST
-9 ~ -3dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100SX-ST
F1X9-A5-M13-02P    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual ST -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100FX-ST
F1X9-A5-M13-02Pi    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual ST -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100FX-ST
F1X9-A5-S13-30P    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual ST
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100LX30-ST
F1X9-A5-S13-30Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual ST
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100LX30-ST
F1X9-A5-S13-60P    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual ST
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EX60-ST
F1X9-A5-S13-60Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual ST
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EX60-ST
F1X9-A5-S15-80P    125/155Mbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100ZX-ST
F1X9-A5-S15-80Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100ZX-ST
F1X9-A5-S15-A2P    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EZX-ST
F1X9-A5-S15-A2Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EZX-ST

 ST Connector (metal)

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
F1X9-AM-M85-02P 125/155Mbps
MM 2km
850nm
Dual ST
-9 ~ -3dBm
-26dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100SX-ST
F1X9-AM-M13-02P    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual ST -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100FX-ST
F1X9-AM-M13-02Pi    125/155Mbps
MM 2km
1310nm
Dual ST -20 ~ -10dBm
-32dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100FX-ST
F1X9-AM-S13-30P    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual ST
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100LX30-ST
F1X9-AM-S13-30Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 30km
1310nm
Dual ST
-15 ~ -8dBm
-34dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100LX30-ST
F1X9-AM-S13-60P    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual ST
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EX60-ST
F1X9-AM-S13-60Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 60km
1310nm
Dual ST
-5 ~ 0dBm
-35dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EX60-ST
F1X9-AM-S15-80P 125/155Mbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual ST
-6 ~ 0dBm
-34dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100ZX-ST
F1X9-AM-S15-A2P    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
0~70°C
1X9-100EZX-ST
F1X9-AM-S15-A2Pi    125/155Mbps
SM 120km
1550nm
Dual SC
0 ~ +5dBm
-36dBm
-40~85°C
1X9-100EZX-ST