QSFP+ 40G-eSR4

QSFP+ 40G-eSR4

40G QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, MPO/MTP, 850nm VCSEL, Multi-Mode, OM3 For 300M/OM4 For 400M, DDM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FQFP-I9-M85-X3D    40Gbps
MM 300m (OM3)
MM 400m (OM4)
850nm
MPO/MTP
-6.0 ~ +2.4dBm
-10.2dBm
0~70°C
QSFP+ 40G-eSR4