QSFP+ 40G-PSM4-IR

QSFP+ 40G-PSM4-IR

40G QSFP+ Parallel SM IR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, MPO/MTP, 1310nm DFB, Single Mode, 2KM, DDM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FQFP-I9-S13-02D    40Gbps
SM 2km
1310nm
MPO/MTP
-5.5 ~ +2.3dBm
-11.5dBm
0~70°C
QSFP+ 40G-PSM4-IR