QSFP+ 40G-ER4

QSFP+ 40G-ER4

40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC, CWDM DFB, Single Mode, 40KM, DDM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FQFP-I7-C13-40D   
40Gbps

SM 40km
CWDM 1271nm
CWDM 1291nm
CWDM 1311nm
CWDM 1331nm

Dual LC

-1.0 ~ +5.0dBm

-22dBm

0~70°C

QSFP+ 40G-ER4
FQFP-I7-C13-40Di   
40Gbps

SM 40km
CWDM 1271nm
CWDM 1291nm
CWDM 1311nm
CWDM 1331nm

Dual LC

-1.0 ~ +5.0dBm

-22dBm

-40~85°C

QSFP+ 40G-ER4