QSFP+ 40G-SR4

QSFP+ 40G-SR4

40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, MPO/MTP, 850nm VCSEL, Multi-Mode, OM3 For 100M/OM4 For 150M, DDM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FQFP-I9-M85-X1D    40Gbps
MM 100m (OM3)
MM 150m (OM4)
850nm
MPO/MTP
-6.0 ~ +2.4dBm
-10.2dBm
0~70°C
QSFP+ 40G-SR4
FQFP-I9-M85-X1Di    40Gbps
MM 100m (OM3)
MM 150m (OM4)
850nm
MPO/MTP
-6.0 ~ +2.4dBm
-10.2dBm
-40~85°C
QSFP+ 40G-SR4