100G CFP

100G CFP

100G CFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC/MPO/MPT, 850nm/LWDM DFB/LWDM EML/Micro-ITLA LD, Multi-Mode/Single Mode/NDSF, 100M~1200KM

Specification

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Temperature Remark
FCFP-J9-M85-K1D
100Gbps
MM 100m (OM4)
850nm
MPO/MPT
-8 ~ +1dBm
-9.9dBm
0~70°C
CFP-100G-SR10
FCFP-K7-L13-10D
100Gbps
SM 10km
LWDM DFB
Dual LC
-4.3 ~ +4.5dBm
-10.6dBm
0~70°C
CFP-100G-LR4
FCFP-K7-L13-40D
100Gbps
SM 40km
LWDM EML
Dual LC
-2.9 ~ +2.9dBm
-20.9dBm
0~70°C
CFP-100G-ER4
FCFP-K7-DCO-12KD    100Gbps
NDSF 1200km
Micro-ITLA LD
Dual LC
-7 ~ -3dBm
1dBm
0~70°C
CFP-100G-DCO