MPO PatchCord

MPO PatchCord

Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Patch-cord

Product features

  • 8, 12, 16, 24 Fiber count available
  • Compliant with IEC61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, GR-326, GR-1435
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP cable jacket

Datasheet Download  

Technical Parameters

Fiber Type
SM ( APC )
MM OM1 OM2
MM OM3
MM OM4
MPO Connector Color
Green
Beige
Aqua
Aqua or Violet
Operating Wavelength
1270~1610nm
850nm / 1300nm
850nm / 1300nm
850nm / 1300nm
MPO Insertion Standard Loss*
<=0.75dB
<=0.75dB
<=0.75dB
<=0.75dB
MPO Insertion Low Loss ( Elite )*
<=0.35dB
<=0.35dB
<=0.35dB
<=0.35dB
Other Connector Insertion Loss ( MAX )*
<=0.30dB
<=0.30dB
<=0.30dB
<=0.30dB
Return Loss ( MAX )*
<=-60dB
<=-20dB
<=-20dB
<=-20dB
MPO Fiber Height
1000~3000nm
1000~3000nm
1000~3000nm
1000~3000nm
MPO adjacent Fiber height difference
<=200nm
<=200nm
<=200nm
<=200nm
MPO all Fiber height difference  <=350nm
<=350nm
<=350nm
<=350nm
MPO X / Y End-face Angel
-0.2 ~ 0.2 um
-0.2 ~ 0.2 um
-0.2 ~ 0.2 um
-0.2 ~ 0.2 um
Operating Temperature
-40 ~ +70°C
-40 ~ +70°C
-40 ~ +70°C
-40 ~ +70°C

Note. Measured with 1310nm for SMF and 850nm for MMF.