10G SFP+ DUAL

10G SFP+ DUAL

10G SFP+ Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Dual LC, 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, Multi-Mode/Single Mode, 220M~100KM, DDM

Standard SPEC

Part Number
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Connector
Output Power Sensitivity Remark
FSPP-H7-M85-X3D    10Gbps
MM 300m (OM3)
850nm
Dual LC
-6.5 ~ -1dBm
-9.9dBm
SFP+ 10G-SR

FSPP-H7-M13-X2D    10Gbps
MM 220m
1310nm
Dual LC
-6.5 ~ -0.5dBm
-10dBm
SFP+ 10G-LRM
FSPP-H7-S13-02D    10Gbps
SM 2km
1310nm
Dual LC
-5 ~ -1dBm
-14.4dBm
SFP+ 10G-LRL
FSPP-H7-S13-10D    10Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual LC
-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm
-14.4dBm
SFP+ 10G-LR
FSPP-H7-S15-40D    10Gbps
SM 40km
1550nm
Dual LC
-4.7 ~ +4dBm
-15.8dBm
SFP+ 10G-ER
FSPP-H7-S15-80D    10Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
-23dBm
SFP+ 10G-ZR
FSPP-H7-S15-A0D    10Gbps
SM 100km
1550nm
Dual LC
+1 ~ +6dBm
-26dBm
SFP+ 10G-ZR100
FSPP-H7-S13-10D-L    10Gbps
SM 10km
1310nm
Dual LC
-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm
-14.4dBm
SFP+ 10G-LR
Low Power Consumption
FSPP-H7-S15-40D-L    10Gbps
SM 40km
1550nm
Dual LC
-4.7 ~ +4dBm
-15.8dBm
SFP+ 10G-ER
Low Power Consumption
FSPP-H7-S15-80D-L    10Gbps
SM 80km
1550nm
Dual LC
0 ~ +4dBm
-23dBm
SFP+ 10G-ZR
Low Power Consumption,
Rx Protection